NatWest Group Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Professionals
  • 59,200
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 1,843
  • Financings
  • 1,206
  • Serviced Investors
  • 191

NatWest Group General Information

Description

NatWest Group is a commercial bank that provides personal and business banking services in the United States, the United Kingdom, Europe, and Asia. The bank offers a savings account, current account, cash management services, personal and business loans, agricultural loans, asset, and invoice finance services. Additionally, NatWest Group provides mortgages, money market services, risk management services, foreign exchange services, letters of credit, bonds, business insurance, and various investment and debt collection services. Founded in 1727, NatWest Group is headquartered in Edinburgh, United Kingdom. The firm caters to industries such as government, real estate sector, building and property, technology, business and consumer products and services, energy, and financial services among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Adam & Company, Royal Bank of Scotland
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • Gogarburn
  • 175 Glasgow Road
  • Edinburgh EH12 1HQ
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0131 000 0000

NatWest Group Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Centurion Group Jan 2022 00000 0000000
000000000 Dec 2021 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 Nov 2021 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 Nov 2021 00000 0000000
00 0000000000 0000 Sep 2021 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 Jul 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000000 Jun 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 00000í0 00 May 2021 00000 0000000
Acciona Energía Internacional May 2021 00000 0000000
Eurostar International May 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 1,313 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NatWest Group Co-Lenders (416)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
3i Group Lender London, United Kingdom 2
000 0000 0000 Commercial Bank Amsterdam, Netherlands 00 00000
000 0000 000000000 Investment Bank London, United Kingdom 0 00000
0000 00000000 Lender Boston, MA 0
000 00000 00000000 Commercial Bank Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates 0 00.00
000 00000 00000000 Lender 0 00000
000000000 0000000 Mezzanine Vienna, Austria 0 00.000
000 000000000 0000 Financing Advisory Dublin, Ireland 0 0000
Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld Law Firm Washington, DC 1
Alberta Investment Management Lender Edmonton, Canada 3
You’re viewing 10 of 416 co-lenders. Get the full list »

NatWest Group Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NatWest Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NatWest Group Team (253)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Alison Rose Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Paul Thwaite Chief Executive Officer, Commercial Banking London, United Kingdom
Andrew McLaughlin Chief Executive Officer of RBS International London, United Kingdom
Katie Murray Group Chief Financial Officer and Board Member London, United Kingdom
Richard Winslade Managing Director & Head of Corporate Advisory (TMT) London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 253 team members. Get the full list »

NatWest Group Board Members (31)

Name Representing Role Since
Alison Davis Self Board Member 000 0000
Alison Rose NatWest Group Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Anthony Di Lorio NatWest Group Board Member 000 0000
Arthur Ryan NatWest Group Board Member 000 0000
Baroness Noakes NatWest Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 31 board members. Get the full list »

NatWest Group Subsidiaries (16)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
NatWest Markets Investment Bank London, United Kingdom 2016
000000000000 Financial Software London, United Kingdom 0000
000000000 0000000 Financial Software Edinburgh, United Kingdom 0000
000 00000 0000000 Lender Chicago, IL 0000
00000 0000 0000000 Private Investment Fund Edinburgh, United Kingdom 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 subsidiaries. Get the full list »