Allo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 16

Allo General Information

Description

Developer of a modern visual workspace designed to maximize productivity. The company's platform leverages technology to provide a unique collaboration experience using web-based invites and also integrates and shares features with other applications, enabling clients to better collaborate and communicate with their teams.

Contact Information

Website
www.allo.io
Formerly Known As
Jokerpack
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 353 Kearny Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94108
  • United States

Allo Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC 09-Dec-2021 $5M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Seed Round 30-Dec-2019 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2019 00000 Completed Startup
4. Accelerator/Incubator 04-Jul-2015 00000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 11-Mar-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Feb-2015 Completed Startup
1. Grant 01-May-2014 $100M Completed Startup
To view Allo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Allo Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed-5 0,000 00.000000 000 0000.0 0000.0 00 0000.0 0.000
Seed-4 0,000 00.000000 00 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Seed-3 0,000 00.000000 00 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Seed-2 2,615 $0.100000 6% $31.06 $31.06 1x $31.06 2.21%
Seed-1 13,434 $0.100000 6% $24.4 $24.4 1x $24.4 11.34%
To view Allo’s complete cap table history, request access »

Allo Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a modern visual workspace designed to maximize productivity. The company's platform leverages technology to
Business/Productivity Software
San Francisco, CA
14 As of 2021
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

00000

tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitat
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

000000

ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et do
000000000000000000000 00000000
Massy, France
000 As of 0000
0000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Allo Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MURAL Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Massy, France 000 0000 00000000000 0000
000 (0000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 (00000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
0000 (000000000000 Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 19 competitors. Get the full list »

Allo Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ray Hong Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
Jake Kyung Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
To view Allo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Allo Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Jake Kyung Allo Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Ray Hong Allo Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member 000 0000
To view Allo’s complete board members history, request access »

Allo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Allo Investors (16)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ascendo Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Partners Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Smilegate Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Zoom Video Communications Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Atinum Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investors. Get the full list »