Idinvest Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Professionals
  • 70
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 924
  • Portfolio
  • 67
  • Exits
  • 284
Exits

Idinvest Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 1997, Idinvest Partners was a private equity investment firm based in Paris, France. The firm preferred to invest through buyouts and minority investments in growth-stage, later-stage, early-stage and seed-stage companies across Europe and South Asia. It invested in companies operating in the information technology, clean-tech, SaaS, manufacturing, nanotechnology, life science, mobile, oncology, internet of things, robotics, drones, artificial intelligence, machine learning, industrials, e-commerce, business, and consumer products and services sectors. On September 10, 2020 the firm has merged with Eurazeo and changed its name to Eurazeo Investment Manager.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AGF Private Equity
Year Founded
1997
Investor Status
Acquired/Merged
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Lender/Debt Provider
Fund of Funds
Growth/Expansion
Leasing
Secondary Buyer
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 117, avenue des Champs-Élysées
  • 75008 Paris
  • France

Idinvest Partners Investments & Acquisitions (924)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000000000000 0000 30-Sep-2021 0000000000 Food Products Generating Revenue
000000 0000000 30-Sep-2021 0000000000 Therapeutic Devices Generating Revenue
0000 30-Sep-2021 00000 00000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
00000 00000000 28-Sep-2021 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 000000 000000
Lifebit (Biotechnology) 21-Sep-2021 Later Stage VC 000.00 Biotechnology Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 924 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Idinvest Partners Exits (284)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000000 10-Mar-2022 000000000000000000
00000 23-Feb-2022 0000000000
000000 11-Jan-2022 000000000000000000 0000
0000000 14-Dec-2021 000000000000000000
Molotov 08-Dec-2021 Merger/Acquisition 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 284 exits. Get the full list »

Idinvest Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial