Andera Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 56
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 519
  • Portfolio
  • 103
  • Exits
  • 214
Exits

Andera Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2001, Andera Partners is a private equity firm based in Paris, France. The firm prefers to invest in acquisition financing, seed-stage, early-stage, growth-stage, later-stage, and real estate companies through buyouts. The firm seeks to invest in business products, business services, consumer products, consumer services, healthcare, information technology, energy, materials, resources, manufacturing, infrastructure, industries and life sciences sectors in the United States and Europe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Edmond de Rothschild Investment Partners, EdRip
Year Founded
2001
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 2, place Rio de Janeiro
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Andera Partners Investments & Acquisitions (519)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000 28-Feb-2022 00000 00000 0000 Private Equity Generating Revenue 000 00000
000000 18-Feb-2022 00000 00000 000.00 Drug Discovery Pre-Clinical Trials
0000.0 15-Feb-2022 00000000 000 Energy Infrastructure 000 00000
0000 09-Feb-2022 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue
Lhyfe 04-Feb-2022 Later Stage VC 000.00 Energy Production Generating Revenue 00000 000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 519 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Andera Partners Exits (214)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000000 14-Jan-2022 0000000 000000 00000
000000 05-Oct-2021 0000000000 00000
00000000 0000 0000 23-Aug-2021 000000000 00000000
000000 00000 30-Jul-2021 0000000000
Minafin 05-Jul-2021 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 214 exits. Get the full list »

Andera Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Andera Partners Team (97)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Andrei Buzdugan Chief Financial Officer Paris, France
Loan Hoang-Sayag Venture Partner Paris, France
Stéphane Bergez Partner & Head of Andera Acto 00 0 0 Paris, France
Alexandre Foulon Partner 00 0 Paris, France
Antoine Le Bourgeois Partner 00 0 Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 97 team members. Get the full list »