Faraday Future Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 461
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • FFIE
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $4.74
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Faraday Future General Information

Description

Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc is a global shared intelligent mobility ecosystem. It is poised to break the boundaries between the Internet, IT, creative, and auto industries with product and service offerings that integrate new energy, AI, Internet, and sharing models. FF 91 is its first production vehicle and flagship model.

Contact Information

Website
www.ff.com
Formerly Known As
LeSee
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 18455 South Figueroa Street
  • Los Angeles, CA 90248
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Faraday Future Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Faraday Future Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.74 $4.31 $3.71 - $17.00 $1.4B 324M 1.73M
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Faraday Future Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Faraday Future‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Faraday Future Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc is a global shared intelligent mobility ecosystem. It is poised to break the bou
Automotive
Los Angeles, CA
461 As of 2021
00.000
000000000 00.000

00000000

prehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
0000000000
Hangzhou, China
000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000 00.000

00000 00

nsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut eni
0000000000
Irvine, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Faraday Future Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Leapmotor Private Equity-Backed Hangzhou, China 000 00.000 00000000 00.000
00000 0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Irvine, CA 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.00 000000000 00.00
000 (00000000 0000 Formerly VC-backed Kyoto, Japan 0 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Nairobi, Kenya 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 23 competitors. Get the full list »

Faraday Future Patents

Faraday Future Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20200216089-A1 On-board vehicle query system Pending 04-Jan-2019 00000000000
US-10491734-B1 User-friendly vehicle bluetooth pairing scheme Active 04-Jan-2019 000000000 0
US-11105639-B2 Map refinement using feature extraction from images Active 18-Sep-2018 00000000000 0
US-20200284588-A1 Map refinement using feature extraction from images Granted 18-Sep-2018 00000000000
US-20200077328-A1 Connected vehicle bandwidth-based network selection Granted 28-Aug-2018 H04W48/18
To view Faraday Future’s complete patent history, request access »

Faraday Future Executive Team (26)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carsten Breitfeld Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Zvi Glasman Chief Financial Officer
Walter Mcbride Chief Financial Officer, Finance
John Lehn Director, Government Affairs
Yueting Jia Founder & Executive
You’re viewing 5 of 26 executive team members. Get the full list »

Faraday Future Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Carsten Breitfeld Ph.D Faraday Future Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Chaoying Deng Faraday Future Board Member & Executive, Government Affairs 000 0000
Jerry Wang Faraday Future Board Member & Executive, Capital Market 000 0000
Jordan Vogel Self Board Member 000 0000
Lee Liu Ph.D Faraday Future Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Faraday Future Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Faraday Future Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Faraday Future‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Faraday Future Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 22-Jul-2021 0000000000 Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC) 0000000 0
00000 0000000 24-Mar-2019 00000 0000 00000 Automotive
Smart King 25-Feb-2005 Joint Venture Other Business Products and Services
To view Faraday Future’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »