DataArt Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 3

DataArt General Information

Description

Provider of global technology consultancy and business outsourcing services dedicated to improving operations and opening new markets. The company's software develops applications, enabling clients to optimize time-to-market and minimize software development risks in mission-critical systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.dataart.com
Formerly Known As
Data Art Enterprises
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 475 Park Avenue South
  • Floor 15
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

DataArt Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DataArt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DataArt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DataArt Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of global technology consultancy and business outsourcing services dedicated to improving operations and openin
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
New York, NY
5,000 As of 2022
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

0-00

onsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nul
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Lviv, Ukraine
0000 As of 0000

00000000

t nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Naples, FL
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DataArt Competitors (34)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
N-iX Corporation Lviv, Ukraine 0000
00000000 Corporation Naples, FL 000
000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Dnipro, Ukraine 000 000000&0
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 000000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Luxembourg, Luxembourg 00000 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 34 competitors. Get the full list »

DataArt Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eugene Goland Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Luba Kabrits Chief Financial Officer
Alexey Filimonov Chief Technology Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Alexei Miller Managing Director & Board Member
Andrey Shklyarov Chief Compliance Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

DataArt Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 DataArt Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 DataArt Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view DataArt’s complete board members history, request access »

DataArt Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DataArt Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DataArt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DataArt Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 30-Sep-2021 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000000 00
000000000000 09-Oct-2019 00000 0000 Social Content 00000 000
AW Systems 10-Sep-2014 Buyout/LBO Application Software 000000 00
To view DataArt’s complete investments history, request access »

DataArt Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Yerevan, Armenia 0000
To view DataArt’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »