Fabric (Logistics) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $200M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 17

Fabric (Logistics) General Information

Description

Developer of an on-demand fulfillment technology designed to redefine the way goods is fulfilled and delivered within cities. The company's technology combines the benefits of local distribution with the economics of automated fulfillment, enabling retailers to offer faster delivery and make on-demand fulfillment scalable, convenient, and profitable.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CommonSense Robotics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 99 Wall Street
  • Suite 3050
  • New York, NY
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

Fabric (Logistics) Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fabric (Logistics) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 24-Sep-2021 $200M 00000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 23-Oct-2019 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 19-Oct-2018 0000 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Aug-2017 $6M $6M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Fabric (Logistics)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fabric (Logistics) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an on-demand fulfillment technology designed to redefine the way goods is fulfilled and delivered within ci
Business/Productivity Software
New York, NY
300 As of 2021
00000
00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

0000000

tetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
000000000
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

00000000

sum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolor
000000000000000000000 00000000
Santa Barbara, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fabric (Logistics) Competitors (93)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ShipBob Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Santa Barbara, CA 00 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
00000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Berlin, Germany 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Gurugram, India 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Paris, France 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 93 competitors. Get the full list »

Fabric (Logistics) Patents

Fabric (Logistics) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210188547-A1 Robotic warehouse Pending 23-Dec-2019 0000000000
US-20210188553-A1 Movable picking stations Pending 23-Dec-2019 0000000000
US-20210188551-A1 Vending-tote and a method thereof Pending 23-Dec-2019 0000000000
US-20210009350-A1 Motion-mode switching module for lift robots Pending 21-Feb-2017 0000000000
US-20210009349-A1 Robotic delivery and retrieval of crates to and from non-uniformly sized storage spaces in a versatile shelving array Granted 21-Feb-2017 B65G1/0414
To view Fabric (Logistics)’s complete patent history, request access »

Fabric (Logistics) Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elram Goren Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Patrick Davis Chief Financial Officer
Avi Jacoby Chief Operating Officer
Ori Avraham Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Colin Coggins Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fabric (Logistics) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Bruce Leak Playground Global Board Member 000 0000
To view Fabric (Logistics)’s complete board members history, request access »

Fabric (Logistics) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fabric (Logistics) Investors (17)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ci:z Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Holding Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Koch Disruptive Technologies Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
KSH Capital Real Estate Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pontifax Global Food and Agriculture Technology Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 17 investors. Get the full list »