Juno (Automotive) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Juno (Automotive) General Information

Description

Developer of a ride-sharing application designed to build an alternative economic model that is sustainable and also attractive to drivers. The company's ride-sharing application offers competitive pricing and deals and only recruits drivers who have already worked for Uber and Lyft and have high ratings, enabling users to share taxi in New York.

Contact Information

Website
www.gojuno.com
Formerly Known As
Juno Lab, LP
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • One World Trade Center
  • 84th Floor
  • New York, NY 10007
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Juno (Automotive) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 18-Nov-2019 Completed Out of Business
3. Merger/Acquisition 26-Apr-2017 00000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 03-Oct-2016 $50M Cancelled Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 27-Jul-2016 $30M $30M Completed Startup
To view Juno (Automotive)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Juno (Automotive) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a ride-sharing application designed to build an alternative economic model that is sustainable and also att
Automotive
New York, NY
40 As of 2017
0000
00000000 00

0000

rcitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehen
0000000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000

00000 (0

dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliq
0000000000
Paris, France
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Juno (Automotive) Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Gett Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 000000000
00000 (00000000) Formerly Angel backed Paris, France 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Hamburg, Germany 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000 (000000000000 Formerly VC-backed Athens, Greece 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Tallinn, Estonia 0000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Juno (Automotive) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial