98point6 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 369
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series E
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $119M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 17

98point6 General Information

Description

Developer of an on-demand text-based primary care platform designed to make healthcare accessible and affordable to everyone. The company's platform operates a virtual clinic that provides primary care delivered by board-certified physicians to diagnose, treat, prescribe, order labs, and follow up with patients via artificial intelligence-powered and text-based mobile platform, enabling doctors to spend more time to focus on patients while reducing costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rafa
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Application Software
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 701 5th Avenue
  • Suite 2300
  • Seattle, WA 98104
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

98point6 Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

98point6 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series E) 15-Oct-2020 $119M 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series D) 03-Apr-2020 0000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 30-Oct-2018 0000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 19-Sep-2017 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 02-Aug-2016 $11M $11.8M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 04-May-2015 $750K $750K 000.00 Completed Startup
To view 98point6’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

98point6 Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series E 00,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series D 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A-2 5,588,105 $0.000010 $0.14 $2.25 $2.25 1x $2.25 7.1%
Series A 2,702,700 $0.000010 $0.07 $1.11 $1.11 1x $1.11 3.43%
To view 98point6’s complete cap table history, request access »

98point6 Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an on-demand text-based primary care platform designed to make healthcare accessible and affordable to ever
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Seattle, WA
369 As of 2021
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

00000

rehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat c
00000000 0000000000 (0000000000)
Miami, FL
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0

00000000

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
000000000000000000 00000000
Mountain View, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

98point6 Competitors (31)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Carie Formerly VC-backed Miami, FL 00 00.000 000000&0
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mountain View, CA 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000 Venture Capital-Backed San Jose, CA 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0 000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Miramar, FL 000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 31 competitors. Get the full list »

98point6 Patents

98point6 Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210150138-A1 System and method for automated patient interaction Pending 15-Nov-2019 000000000

98point6 Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Greenstein Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Angelo Gray Chief Financial Officer
Fukiko Ogisu Chief Operating Officer
Damon Lanphear Chief Technology Officer
Glenna Shen JD Chief Compliance Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 19 executive team members. Get the full list »

98point6 Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
David Viniar Goldman Sachs Merchant Banking Division Board Member 000 0000
James Sinegal Self Board Member 000 0000
Jeffrey Greenstein 98point6 Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Laurence Fink Self Board Member 000 0000
Lisa Brummel Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

98point6 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

98point6 Investors (17)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ACE & Company PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Activant Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cole Rotman Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
L Catterton PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MUUS Asset Management Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 17 investors. Get the full list »