ADIT Ventures Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 12
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 51
  • Portfolio
  • 33
  • Exits
  • 20
Exits

ADIT Ventures General Information

Description

Founded in 2014, Adit Ventures is a venture capital firm based in New York, New York. The firm prefers to invest in seed-stage, early-stage, later-stage, and growth-stage companies. The firm seeks to invest in the information technology sector based in the United States, Europe, America, Africa, and the Middle East.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PSP Ventures
Year Founded
2014
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 1345 Avenue of the Americas
  • Floor 33
  • New York, NY 10105
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

ADIT Ventures Investments (51)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Grease Monkey Games 17-Feb-2022 Buyout/LBO Entertainment Software Generating Revenue
000000000.00 16-Dec-2021 0000 00000 000 Business/Productivity Software Startup
000000 01-Dec-2021 00000 00000 0000 Other Commercial Products Generating Revenue 000 000000
0000000 12-Nov-2021 0000 00000 00.000 Financial Software Startup 000 000000
0000 00000000 22-Oct-2021 00000 00000 000.00 Educational Software Generating Revenue 000 000000
0000000 000000 20-Oct-2021 00 000000000 0000 Entertainment Software Generating Revenue
000000000 00000000 03-Sep-2021 00000 00000 Logistics Generating Revenue
000000 24-Aug-2021 00000 00000 0000 Electronics (B2C) Generating Revenue 0000 000000
Statera Biopharma 29-Jul-2021 PIPE 0000 Drug Discovery Generating Revenue
Astrocast 20-Jul-2021 Later Stage VC 0000 Aerospace and Defense Generating Revenue 000 000000
You’re viewing 10 of 51 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ADIT Ventures Exits (20)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Riff Analytics 08-Dec-2021 Merger/Acquisition
000000000 25-Aug-2021 000
000000000 0000000 29-Jul-2021 000 00.000
0000 000000 30-Jun-2021 000 00.000
0000 28-May-2021 0000000 000000 00.00
0000000 22-Mar-2021 000000000000000000 00000
0000 000000 000000 12-Jan-2021 000 00000
000000 10-Dec-2020 000 00.000
Palantir Technologies 30-Sep-2020 IPO 00.000
Lemonade 02-Jul-2020 IPO 00000
You’re viewing 10 of 20 exits. Get the full list »

ADIT Ventures Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

ADIT Ventures Team (26)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Eric Lazear Chief Operating Officer New York, NY
Julie Klugman Managing Director & Head of Investor Relations New York, NY
Jon Cholak Managing Director & Portfolio Manager 00 0 0 New York, NY
Tim Creutz Managing Director & Portfolio Manager New York, NY
Daniel McCooey Co-Founder & Principal New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 26 team members. Get the full list »

ADIT Ventures Co-Investors (282)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Sequoia Capital 5 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Accel 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Alumni Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
SoftBank Investment Advisers 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
West Coast Equity Partners 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 282 co-investors. Get the full list »