Transformation Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Growth/​Expansion
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 12
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 44
  • Portfolio
  • 24
  • Exits
  • 6
Exits

Transformation Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2016, Transformation Capital is a growth and expansion firm based in Boston, Massachusetts. The firm seeks to invest in innovative healthcare information technology and services companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Leerink Transformation Partners LLC, Leerink Transformation Partners
Year Founded
2019
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Growth/Expansion
Other Investor Types
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 699 Boylston Street
  • 2nd Floor
  • Boston, MA 02116
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000

Transformation Capital Investments (44)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000 03-Mar-2022 00000 00000 0000 Application Software Generating Revenue 0000000 00000
000000 000000 14-Feb-2022 00000 00000 0000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) Generating Revenue 0000 0000000 00.0
0000000 13-Jan-2022 00000 00000 0000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) Generating Revenue 0000 0000000 00.0
000000000 000000 04-Jan-2022 0000000000 00000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) Profitable
SWORD Health 22-Nov-2021 Later Stage VC 00000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue 0000 0000000 00.0
You’re viewing 5 of 44 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Transformation Capital Exits (6)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000000000 02-Nov-2021 000000 00 000000
000000 14-Oct-2021 000000000000000000 000
000000000 09-Jun-2021 000000000000000000 00000
00000000000 06-May-2021 0000000000 00000
Health Catalyst 25-Jul-2019 IPO 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 exits. Get the full list »

Transformation Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Transformation Capital Team (18)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Kevin Brown Chief Financial Officer Boston, MA
Todd Cozzens Ph.D Co-Founder and Managing Partner 00 0 0 Boston, MA
Jared Kesselheim MD Co-Founder & Managing Partner 00 0 0 Boston, MA
Scott Rosen Principal 0 Boston, MA
Vinay Shah Principal 0 0 Boston, MA
You’re viewing 5 of 18 team members. Get the full list »