Princeville Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 14
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 22
  • Portfolio
  • 13
  • Exits
  • 7
Exits

Princeville Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2015, Princeville Capital is a venture capital firm based in San Francisco, California. The firm was founded by Emmanuel DeSousa and Joaquin Rodriguez Torres and focuses on growth-stage technology-related companies. It focuses on investing in software and internet sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Princeville Global
Year Founded
2015
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 101 Natoma Street
  • 2nd Floor
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Princeville Capital Investments (22)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Immutable 07-Mar-2022 Later Stage VC 00000 Entertainment Software Generating Revenue
000000 00000 27-Sep-2021 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 0000000 000000000 000000
000000 (000000000) 24-Sep-2021 00000 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000000 15-Sep-2021 00000 00000 00000 Publishing Generating Revenue
00000000 09-Aug-2021 00 000000000 00.00 Internet Retail Profitable 00000000 0000000
00000 00000000 30-Jun-2021 00000 00000 0000 Systems and Information Management Generating Revenue 0000000 000000000 000000
0000000000 25-May-2021 00000 00000 00000 Energy Production Generating Revenue 0000 000000000
00000 03-Nov-2020 00000 00000 000.00 Alternative Energy Equipment Generating Revenue
Remitly 29-Jul-2020 Later Stage VC 0000 Financial Software Generating Revenue/Not Profitable 0000000 000000000 000000
Parsable 12-Jun-2020 Later Stage VC 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000 000000000
You’re viewing 10 of 22 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Princeville Capital Exits (7)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Remitly 23-Sep-2021 IPO 00000
00000000 21-Sep-2021 0000000 000000 00.000
00000 00000000 25-Aug-2021 0000000 000000 00000
000000 00 000000 11-May-2021 0000000000
00000 00000 04-Feb-2021 000 00.000
Poema Global Holdings 06-Jan-2021 IPO 00000
Ozon.ru 24-Nov-2020 IPO 00000
To view Princeville Capital’s complete exits history, request access »

Princeville Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Princeville Capital Team (18)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Cilia Sze Chief Financial Officer Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Emmanuel DeSousa Managing Partner 0 0 0 Berlin, Germany
Eric Kosmowski Managing Partner 0 0 0 San Francisco, CA
Joaquin Rodriguez Torres Managing Partner 0 0 0 Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Jeffrey Lu Principal Hong Kong, Hong Kong
You’re viewing 5 of 18 team members. Get the full list »

Princeville Capital Co-Investors (121)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Alumni Ventures 2 0 Series chart Industry bar
Anchor Equity Partners 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
DN Capital 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Global Founders Capital 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Temasek Holdings 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 121 co-investors. Get the full list »