XRHealth Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $10M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 13

XRHealth General Information

Description

Operator of virtual health clinic intended to offer cognitive testing, pain management, and psychological assessment services. The company integrates immersive extended reality technology, licensed clinicians, and advanced data analytics to provide a comprehensive telehealth solution, thereby enabling patients to receive treatment from the comfort of their homes.

Contact Information

Website
www.xr.health
Formerly Known As
VRPhysio, VRHealth, XRHealth Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 1330 Beacon Street
  • Suite 209
  • Brookline, MA 02446
  • United States
+1 (857) 000-0000

XRHealth Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

XRHealth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
15. Later Stage VC 02-Feb-2022 $10M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
14. Later Stage VC 03-Jun-2021 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
13. Grant 06-May-2020 00000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
12. Early Stage VC (Series A) 22-Apr-2020 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
11. Early Stage VC 01-Jun-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Equity Crowdfunding 01-May-2018 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Accelerator/Incubator 09-Mar-2018 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Seed Round 01-Mar-2018 00.000 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Accelerator/Incubator 30-Oct-2017 $3.45M Completed Startup
6. Equity Crowdfunding 01-Aug-2017 $1.95M $3.45M Completed Startup
To view XRHealth’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

XRHealth Patents

XRHealth Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210183477-A1 Relieving chronic symptoms through treatments in a virtual environment Pending 28-Aug-2018 000000000
AU-2016381634-A1 A therapy and physical training device Pending 29-Dec-2015 0000000000

XRHealth Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eran Orr Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Deepa Javeri Chief Financial Officer
Miki Levy Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & General Manager
Dror Gilboa Director of Sales and Business Development
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

XRHealth Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Gal Hayut Self Board Member 000 0000
Gilad Meiri Self Board Member 000 0000
Hillel Bachrach Self Board Member 000 0000
Sergey Gribov Self Board Observer 000 0000
To view XRHealth’s complete board members history, request access »

XRHealth Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

XRHealth Investors (13)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AARP Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HTC Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Also Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Israel Discount Bank Limited Partner 000 0000 000000 0
Flint Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investors. Get the full list »