Helsa Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Helsa General Information

Description

Operator of healthcare centers based in Solna, Sweden.

Contact Information

Website
www.helsa.se
Formerly Known As
Commodia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Box 4082
  • 169 04 Solna
  • Sweden
+46 0000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Helsa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Helsa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Helsa Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of healthcare centers based in Solna, Sweden.
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Solna, Sweden
500 As of 2020
000000&0

00000 00

rem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et
0000000000000000000 00000000
Dublin, Ireland
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

00000ä00

se cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in c
000000000000000000 00000000
Helsinki, Finland
00000 As of 0000
000000000 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Helsa Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mater Private Network Private Equity-Backed Dublin, Ireland 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000ä0000 Private Equity-Backed Helsinki, Finland 00000 000000000 00
000000 0000 000 Formerly PE-Backed Morgantown, WV 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 00000 000000000-00
0000000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Boca Raton, FL 0000 0000 000000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Helsa Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Conny Mathiesen Chief Executive Officer & President
ConnySung Gundlegård Chief Financial Officer
To view Helsa’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Helsa Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Helsa Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Helsa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial