Melbourne City Football Club Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Melbourne City Football Club General Information

Description

Operator of an Australian professional soccer club based in Melbourne, Victoria. The company competes in the major Australian domestic competition.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Melbourne Heart FC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 162
  • La Trobe University Post Office
  • Bundoora, Victoria 3083
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Melbourne City Football Club Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Melbourne City Football Club‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Melbourne City Football Club Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brad Rowse Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Melbourne City Football Club Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00 0000000 City Football Group Chairman 000 0000
To view Melbourne City Football Club’s complete board members history, request access »