Refresco Beverages UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 815
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Refresco Beverages UK General Information

Description

Producer of fruit juice drinks and other beverages in the United Kingdom. The company operates as the biggest supplier of juices and juice drinks in Europe supplying private label and branded products and has co-logistics capabilities to realise the potential of the infrastructure built for the benefit of all kinds of customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Histogram, Refresco UK, Refreshment Spectrum
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Beverages
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Mallard Court, Express Park
  • Somerset
  • Bridgwater TA6 4RN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01278 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Refresco Beverages UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Refresco Beverages UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Refresco Beverages UK Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Saint Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Refresco Beverages UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Refresco Beverages UK Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Refresco Beverages UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial