Enough Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $50.7M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 17

Enough General Information

Description

Developer of mycoprotein designed to inspire new culinary creations. The company's mycoprotein uses less water, lowers carbon dioxide emissions and undergoes a zero-waste fermentation process, enabling users to use them as substitute meat with a low-cost sustainable protein.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
3F BIO
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • 163 Bath Street
  • Glasgow G2 4SQ
  • Scotland, United Kingdom

Enough Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enough Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series B) 20-Jun-2021 $50.7M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 27-Nov-2019 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 01-Jul-2019 000.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 04-Apr-2018 00.000 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 01-Nov-2017 $91.8K $591K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 07-Jul-2017 $591K $591K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Enough’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Enough Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B1 000 00.000000 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 0.000
Series B 00,000 00.000000 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 00.000
Series A 00,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
Ordinary 1,171 $0.014109 $471.23 $471.23 1x $471.23 1.91%
Ordinary 6,407 $0.014109 $101.58 $101.58 1x $101.58 10.45%
To view Enough’s complete cap table history, request access »

Enough Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of mycoprotein designed to inspire new culinary creations. The company's mycoprotein uses less water, lowers c
Food Products
Glasgow, United Kingdom
22 As of 2022
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepte
0000000000000
Woburn, MA
00 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Enough Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Woburn, MA 00 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Enough Patents

Enough Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-201814543-D0 Process and product thereof Ceased 06-Sep-2018 000000000

Enough Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Laird Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Elaine Ferguson Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Craig Johnston Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Scientific Advisor
David Ritchie Co-Founder & Advisor
To view Enough’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Enough Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
David Robertson Self Chairman 000 0000
Elaine Ferguson Enough Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Guy Semmens Self Board Member 000 0000
Jim Laird Enough Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Kevin Grainger EOS Technology Investment Syndicate Board Member 000 0000
To view Enough’s complete board members history, request access »

Enough Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Enough Investors (17)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AXA Investment Managers Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HAL Investments PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MLC50 Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nutreco Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Olympic Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 17 investors. Get the full list »