At-Bay Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 148
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series D
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $205M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 17

At-Bay General Information

Description

Operator of digital insurance platform intended to provide cyber insurance for the digital age. The company's platform offers proactive risk management services to go along with insurance coverage and analyzes, models and predicts cyber risks to create the coverage for clients and partner with brokers to deliver a comprehensive risk management program, enabling clients to manage and control digital risks.

Contact Information

Website
www.at-bay.com
Formerly Known As
Cyberjack
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Other Industries
Financial Software
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 116 New Montgomery Street
  • Suite 250
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • United States

At-Bay Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

At-Bay Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series D) 13-Oct-2021 $205M 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 08-Dec-2020 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 20-Feb-2020 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 09-May-2018 0000 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 16-Nov-2017 $6M $6M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Corporate Completed Startup
To view At-Bay’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

At-Bay Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series D 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series D-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A1 70,605,723 $0.010000 $0.18 $0.18 1x $0.18 15.72%
Seed 31,818,178 $0.010000 $0.1 $0.1 1x $0.1 7.08%
To view At-Bay’s complete cap table history, request access »

At-Bay Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of digital insurance platform intended to provide cyber insurance for the digital age. The company's platform o
Other Insurance
San Francisco, CA
148 As of 2021
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

000000 0

re eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offic
0000000 0000000000 00000000
San Rafael, CA
00 As of 0000

000000

iam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute ir
00000000000000000000000 000000000
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

At-Bay Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Evolve MGA Corporation San Rafael, CA 00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000 000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

At-Bay Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rotem Iram Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Cameron Kinloch Chief Financial Officer
Thom Dekens Chief Strategy Officer
Ayelet Kutner Chief Technology Officer & General Manager
Roman Itskovich Co-Founder & Chief Risk Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

At-Bay Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Etai Hochman At-Bay Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Preeti Rathi Self Board Member 000 0000
Shlomo Kramer Self Board Member 000 0000
To view At-Bay’s complete board members history, request access »

At-Bay Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

At-Bay Investors (17)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Glilot Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Harmony Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Icon Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ion Asset Management Hedge Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Qumra Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 17 investors. Get the full list »