Sixty Degree Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 14
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 33
  • Portfolio
  • 16
  • Exits
  • 11
Exits

Sixty Degree Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2016, Sixty Degree Capital is a venture capital firm based in Toronto, Ontario. The firm seeks to invest in the healthcare, digital health, and information technology sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WinnerMax Capital
Year Founded
2016
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 251 Consumers Road
  • Unit 1100
  • Toronto, Ontario M2J 4R3
  • Canada
+1 (289) 000-0000

Sixty Degree Capital Investments (33)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
RefleXion Medical 10-Mar-2022 Later Stage VC 0000 Biotechnology Generating Revenue
00000 000 05-Jan-2022 00000 00000 00000 Drug Discovery Generating Revenue
0000 05-Nov-2021 00000 00000 00000 Automotive Generating Revenue
000000 00000000000 03-Nov-2021 00000 00000 0000 Drug Discovery Clinical Trials - Phase 2
000000 000000 22-Sep-2021 00000 00000 00000 Drug Discovery Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
0-00000 02-Aug-2021 00000 00000 00000 Pharmaceuticals Generating Revenue
0000000000 0000000 23-Jul-2021 00000 00000 00000 Drug Discovery Pre-Clinical Trials
000000000 00000000 14-Jul-2021 00000 00000 0000 Drug Discovery Generating Revenue
Veem 02-Jul-2021 Later Stage VC 0000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
Clearcover 13-Apr-2021 Later Stage VC 00000 Automotive Insurance Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 33 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sixty Degree Capital Exits (11)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Arcellx 04-Feb-2022 IPO 00000
000000 000000 07-Jan-2022 000 00000
0000 000000 30-Jun-2021 000 00.000
00000 0000 0000000 24-Jun-2021 000 00000
000000 00000000000 05-Jun-2020 000000000000000000 00000
00000000 000000000 14-May-2020 000000000000000000
0000ö000000 06-Feb-2020 000 00000
0000 10-May-2019 000 00.00
Meituan 20-Sep-2018 IPO 00.000
Nio 12-Sep-2018 IPO 000
You’re viewing 10 of 11 exits. Get the full list »

Sixty Degree Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Sixty Degree Capital Team (17)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Robert Guo President 0 Toronto, Canada
Lily Li Principal Toronto, Canada
Yatong Li Principal Toronto, Canada
Sintia Teichman Ph.D Investment Analyst Toronto, Canada
Brett Liu Senior Associate Toronto, Canada
You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »

Sixty Degree Capital Co-Investors (218)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Versant Ventures 5 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Casdin Capital 0 Series chart Industry bar
Fidelity Management & Research 0 Series chart Industry bar
GV 0 Series chart Industry bar
New Enterprise Associates 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 218 co-investors. Get the full list »