The Single Origin Food Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.1M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

The Single Origin Food Co. General Information

Description

Manufacturer and provider of food products intended to provide certified food to all people at affordable prices. The company's food products contain a good amount of nutrients, the food range varies from Himalayan cooking salt, raw cane sugar, Himalayan pink rock salt and white basmati rice, thereby providing consumers to have proper quality and nutritional food and allowing for maximum transparency between farmer and consumer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Real Co.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 2055 Limestone Road
  • Suite 200-East
  • Wilmington, DE 19808
  • United States
+1 (424) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Single Origin Food Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 28-Jun-2021 $1.1M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view The Single Origin Food Co.’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

The Single Origin Food Co. Patents

The Single Origin Food Co. Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-3820101-A Single crystal electrolyte for fuel cells Pending 14-Jul-2000 0000000000
JP-2001085041-A Junction solid oxide fuel cell stack and method for manufacturing this stack Pending 08-Sep-1999 0000000000 0
GB-0011183-D0 Solid oxide fuel cell systems and methods of fabricating such systems Withdrawn 08-Sep-1999 0000000000
DE-10042210-A1 Connected solid oxide fuel cell stacks and methods of making the same Withdrawn 08-Sep-1999 0000000000
AU-5051800-A Joined solid oxide fuel cell stacks and method for fabricating same Abandoned 08-Sep-1999 H01M8/0247
To view The Single Origin Food Co.’s complete patent history, request access »

The Single Origin Food Co. Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Belal El-Banna Chief Executive Officer
Faisal Ansari Chief Strategy Officer
Colin Carter Co-Founder & Chief Growth Officer
Muhammad Kateb Co-Founder
To view The Single Origin Food Co.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Single Origin Food Co. Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
A'Z Angels Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view The Single Origin Food Co.’s complete investors history, request access »