Swile Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 453
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series D
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $200M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

Swile General Information

Description

Developer of employee benefits platform designed to offer meal and gift vouchers. The company's platform offers dematerialized cards and a group order functionality in addition to traditional tickets, enabling companies to provide their employees with the ability to pre-order restaurant meals and utilize their lunch breaks.

Contact Information

Website
www.swile.co
Formerly Known As
Lunchr
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 39 rue du Caire
  • 75002 Paris
  • France
+33 09 00 00 00 00

Swile Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Swile Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series D) 08-Oct-2021 $200M 00000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 22-Jun-2020 000.00 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 25-Jan-2019 000.00 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 28-May-2018 $13M $15.7M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 20-Dec-2016 $2.64M $2.64M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Swile’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Swile Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
C Shares 000,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
B 000,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
A 110,405 $0.111814 $81.02 $81.02 1x $81.02 22.62%
Seed 53,300 $0.111814 $52.45 $52.45 1x $52.45 10.92%
To view Swile’s complete cap table history, request access »

Swile Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of employee benefits platform designed to offer meal and gift vouchers. The company's platform offers demateri
Business/Productivity Software
Paris, France
453 As of 2022
00000
00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

000 0000

ris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate vel
00000000000 00000000 (000)
Redwood City, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000 (0

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia de
00000 00000000000, 000000 000 0000000
Singapore, Singapore
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Swile Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Eat Club Formerly VC-backed Redwood City, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000 (00000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Singapore, Singapore 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Conshohocken, PA 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Minneapolis, MN 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 0000 000000 - 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Swile Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Loïc Soubeyrand Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
William Kunter Chief Financial Officer
Gregory Gazagne Chief Operating Officer
Samuel Lebeau Chief Technology Officer
Anne-Carole Coen Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Swile Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Michel Combes SoftBank Group Board Member 000 0000
To view Swile’s complete board members history, request access »

Swile Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Swile Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Headline (San Francisco) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SoftBank Latin America Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eurazeo PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Index Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kima Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

Swile Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 (000000) 10-Feb-2021 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
0000 17-Nov-2020 0000000000 Communication Software 00ï0 0000
Sweevana 16-Sep-2020 Merger/Acquisition Human Capital Services
To view Swile’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Swile Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 (000000) Other Commercial Products Sao Paulo, Brazil 0000
To view Swile’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »