Hurdle (Other Healthcare Technology Systems) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 36
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 7

Hurdle (Other Healthcare Technology Systems) General Information

Description

Developer of digital health application designed to offer self-care support, mental health services, and teletherapy. The company's platform offers culturally sensitive teletherapy to black men on subscription, recognizes health outcomes that are influenced by many factors including diet, physical activity, setting reasonable goals, and managing stress, enabling black men to get access to mental health care easily and conveniently.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Henry Health
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 1301 K Street North West
  • Floor 3
  • Washington, DC 20005
  • United States

Hurdle (Other Healthcare Technology Systems) Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hurdle (Other Healthcare Technology Systems) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC 12-Jul-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 07-Jan-2021 00.00 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 13-Apr-2020 $250K $250K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 02-Jul-2018 Completed Startup
To view Hurdle (Other Healthcare Technology Systems)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hurdle (Other Healthcare Technology Systems) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed-2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00
To view Hurdle (Other Healthcare Technology Systems)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Hurdle (Other Healthcare Technology Systems) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of digital health application designed to offer self-care support, mental health services, and teletherapy. Th
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Washington, DC
36 As of 2022
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

000000

dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui o
000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000 0000

nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hurdle (Other Healthcare Technology Systems) Competitors (25)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
AbleTo Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000 000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 0000 000000000 0000
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Pacific Palisades, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Denver, CO 0 00.000 000000&0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 25 competitors. Get the full list »

Hurdle (Other Healthcare Technology Systems) Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Dedner Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Eugene Saksonov Chief Technology Officer
Ashley White Ph.D Founding Member, Chief Self-Care Support Officer & Strategic Advisor
Manuel Rivera Senior Product Manager
Wayne Sutton Chief Growth and Community Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hurdle (Other Healthcare Technology Systems) Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Jason Robart Self Board Member 000 0000
Kevin Dedner Hurdle (Other Healthcare Technology Systems) Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Liam Donohue Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Hurdle (Other Healthcare Technology Systems)’s complete board members history, request access »

Hurdle (Other Healthcare Technology Systems) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hurdle (Other Healthcare Technology Systems) Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
HopeLab Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
.406 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
PS27 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Seae Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Structure Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »