CSG Forte Payments Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 123
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CSG Forte Payments General Information

Description

Provider of payment solutions intended to help merchants and partners to perform multiple tasks. The company's service offerings include transaction processing, credit card processing, electronic check processing, mobile and online payment, check verification, direct recovery, virtual terminal, payment gateway, bill presentment, merchant, recurring payment and NSF check recovery services.

Contact Information

Website
www.forte.net
Formerly Known As
Forte Payment Systems, Inc., Forte Payment Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 500 West Bethany Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Allen, TX 75013
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CSG Forte Payments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CSG Forte Payments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CSG Forte Payments Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of payment solutions intended to help merchants and partners to perform multiple tasks. The company's service o
Financial Software
Allen, TX
123 As of 2022
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

isi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit es
000000000 00000000
King of Prussia, PA
000 As of 0000
00.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt m
000000000 00000000
Atlanta, GA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CSG Forte Payments Competitors (70)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CardConnect Formerly PE-Backed King of Prussia, PA 000 00.00 000000&0
0000000 0000000 00 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
00000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Atlanta, GA 000000000000
00000000 Private Debt Financed Sherman Oaks, CA 00 000000000 -
00000 Formerly VC-backed Redwood City, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 70 competitors. Get the full list »

CSG Forte Payments Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Patrick Chief Technology Officer
Ronny McLane Executive
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

CSG Forte Payments Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial