Decisive Capital Management Overview

  • Type
  • Family Office (Multi)
  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 10
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00.00
  • Commitments
  • 8

Decisive Capital Management General Information

Description

Decisive is an independent next-generation advisor. The firm works with its ultra-high net worth individuals, their families, entrepreneurs, and corporates to protect and grow their wealth. Mutual trust is vital; the firm always co-invests alongside its clients. As a smart capital venue, it is one of the fastest-growing financial platforms in Switzerland with offices in Geneva, Zurich, and London. The firm does not believe in luck; it believes in hard work and the "extra-mile" due diligence. Decisive has built a rich and diverse portfolio of businesses focused on technologies that are disrupting the economy and everyday lives. In 2021, Decisive won Wealthbriefing Swiss EAM "Direct Investment Program" category. Established in Geneva in 2016, Decisive has more than 80 professionals with a global network, with over $ 6 billion of assets under supervision on behalf of our clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SEK Wealth
Year Founded
2016
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Family Office (Multi)
Primary Contact
0000 000000000
Title
Partner, Head of Private Markets
Email
0000.000000000@00000000.000
Phone
+00 (0)00 000 0000
Primary Office
  • Rue du Rhône 78
  • 1204 Geneva
  • Switzerland
+41 022 000 00 00

Decisive Capital Management Commitments (8)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000000 00000000 0000000 Khosla Ventures Menlo Park, CA 2021 00000 0000-00-00
000000 00000000 000 000000 00000000 Menlo Park, CA 2021 00.00 0000-00-00
00000000 00 00 0000 00000000 0000 Milan, Italy 2021 0000-00-00
0000000 00000000 000000 00000000 0000000 Los Angeles, CA 2021 00000 0000-00-00
00 0000000 - 000000 000 00 0000000 London, United Kingdom 2020 00000 0000-00-00
You’re viewing 5 of 8 commitments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Decisive Capital Management Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Decisive Capital Management Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Decisive Capital Management Team (14)

Name Title Office
Bastian Ringhardt Chief Operating Officer Geneva, Switzerland
Gaurav Mehra Managing Director & Senior Partner, Head of Macro Trading Geneva, Switzerland
Brian Epp Senior Partner, Head of Entrepreneurial Advisory & Managing Director Geneva, Switzerland
Alexandre Gamez Managing Director, Head of Equity and Alternatives Geneva, Switzerland
Hicham Hammoud Managing Director, Lead Fixed income Geneva, Switzerland
You’re viewing 5 of 14 team members. Get the full list »