Australia Pacific LNG Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 4

Australia Pacific LNG General Information

Description

Producer and supplier of natural gas intended to meet growing export demand of energy. The company offers expertise in the production of coal seam gas (CSG) and processing of CSG into liquefied natural gas (LNG) as well as provides transportation of natural gas through a pipeline network to the LNG facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Origin Energy CSG Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 321 Exhibition Street
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3000
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Australia Pacific LNG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Australia Pacific LNG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Australia Pacific LNG Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicholas McKenna Chief Executive Officer
Tim Horneman Chief Financial Officer & Deputy Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Australia Pacific LNG Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 15-Aug-2020 000000000 00.000 Other Energy 0000000 0
000 00000000 18-Jul-2019 000000000 Other Energy
000000 000000 19-Feb-2019 000000000 00000 Buildings and Property
Mahalo Joint Venture 01-Jan-2004 Corporate Asset Purchase Other Energy
To view Australia Pacific LNG’s complete investments history, request access »