Voyager Digital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 141
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • VOYG
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 12
  • Share Price
  • $6.21
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Voyager Digital General Information

Description

Voyager Digital Ltd through its subsidiary operates as a crypto-asset broker that provides retail and institutional investors with a turnkey solution to trade crypto assets. The company offers investors execution, data, wallet, and custody services through its institutional-grade open architecture platform.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UC RESOURCES LTD.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Stock Exchange
TSE
Primary Office
  • 33 Irving Plaza
  • Suite 3060
  • New York, NY 10003
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Voyager Digital Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Voyager Digital Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$6.21 $6.13 $5.40 - $30.31 $1.04B 170M 609K -$0.38

Voyager Digital Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 1,918,562 2,400,975 32,943 21,666
Revenue 415,841 175,056 1,150 87
EBITDA (59,767) (40,035) (10,014) (30,789)
Net Income (64,846) (51,488) (10,170) (30,809)
Total Assets 6,217,517 3,077,362 38,771 5,802
Total Debt 0 38,017 1,121 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Voyager Digital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Voyager Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Voyager Digital Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Voyager Digital Ltd through its subsidiary operates as a crypto-asset broker that provides retail and institutional inve
Financial Software
New York, NY
141 As of 2021
00000
000000000 00000

0000000

dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore ma
000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
0000
0000000000 0000

0000000

it in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
000000000 00000000
Vilnius, Lithuania
0000 As of 0000
000.00
00000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Voyager Digital Competitors (42)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Trading 212 Angel-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 0000 0000000000 0000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Vilnius, Lithuania 0000 000.00 00000 00000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chatham, NJ 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Berlin, Germany 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 42 competitors. Get the full list »

Voyager Digital Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Ehrlich Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Evan Psaropoulos Chief Financial Officer
Gerard Hanshe Chief Operating Officer, Operations
Rakesh Gidwani Chief Technology Officer, Technology
Janice Barrilleaux Chief Administrative Officer, Administration
You’re viewing 5 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

Voyager Digital Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Glenn Stevens Self Board Member 000 0000
Jennifer Ackart Voyager Digital Board Member 000 0000
Krisztian Toth Self Board Member 000 0000
Philip Eytan Voyager Digital Chairman & Founder 000 0000
Serge Kreiker Voyager Digital Co Founder, Technical Advisor & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Voyager Digital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Voyager Digital Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Voyager Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Voyager Digital Investments & Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 02-Feb-2022 0000 00000 000 Financial Software 0000000 0
0000 19-Nov-2021 0000 000 Financial Software 0000000 0
00000000 (000 18-Nov-2021 0000 00000 0000 Financial Software 0000000 0
0000000 02-Aug-2021 0000000000 0000 Financial Software 0000000 0
Blockdaemon 06-Jul-2021 Early Stage VC 000.00 Financial Software
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Voyager Digital Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Lgo Group Financial Software France 2017
00000.00 Application Software Singapore 0000
0000000 Financial Software Copenhagen, Denmark 0000
To view Voyager Digital’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »