Sensity Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Investors
  • 2

Sensity General Information

Description

Developer of cybersecurity technologies designed to detect and combat an unprecedented threat. The company's technology assists in detecting deep fakes hidden in plain sight and authenticates audiovisual media that has been manipulated by identifying the type of artificial intelligence software used and graphical indication to show what has been altered or changed in the content, enabling clients to discover and expose fake content.

Contact Information

Website
www.sensity.ai
Formerly Known As
Deeptrace
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • Nassaukade 322 H
  • 1053 LT Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sensity Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 01-Jan-2020 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Mar-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Sensity’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sensity Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Giorgio Patrini Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Chief Scientist
Francesco Cavalli Co-Founder and Chief Operating Officer
To view Sensity’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sensity Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sensity Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bertelsmann Digital Media Investments Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GMG Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Sensity’s complete investors history, request access »