WestBridge Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 10
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 26
  • Portfolio
  • 13
  • Exits
  • 8
Exits

WestBridge Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2008, WestBridge Capital is a private equity investment firm headquartered in London, United Kingdom with additional offices in Manchester and Cardiff. The firm invests in UK small-cap buyouts and lower mid-market businesses across all sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wales Fund Managers
Year Founded
2008
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 20 North Audley Street
  • Mayfair
  • London W1K 6LX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0333 000 0000

WestBridge Capital Investments (26)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000 0000000 0000 15-Mar-2022 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Generating Revenue 000000 000000
00000 01-Mar-2022 00000 00000 0000 Consumer Finance Startup
00000000 000000000 04-Feb-2022 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 00000 0000000
000000 25-Jan-2022 00000 00000 000.00 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
LEAD School 13-Jan-2022 Later Stage VC 00000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 26 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WestBridge Capital Exits (8)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000000 25-Feb-2022 0000000000
000 0000000000 000 30-May-2021 0000000000
00000000 0000000 0 01-Sep-2020 000000000000000000
000 0000000000 23-Dec-2019 000000000000000000
Linkfresh Software 15-Oct-2019 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 8 exits. Get the full list »

WestBridge Capital Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WestBridge Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WestBridge Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

WestBridge Capital Team (21)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Guy Davies Co-Founder, Managing Partner & Investment Committee Member 0 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Timothy Whittard Partner 00 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Peter Barkley Director 0 0 Manchester, United Kingdom
Katherine Bond Investor Relations Director London, United Kingdom
Valerie Kendall Co-Founder & Investment Committee Member, Chairman and Valuations Committee 0 0 0 London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 21 team members. Get the full list »