Solina Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 20

Solina Group General Information

Description

Provider of ingredient-based food products to the savory food industry. The company's products include culinary extracts and aromas, sauce bases, sauces, cheese preparation, marinades, seasoning, batter, coating and spice composition for the food industry and it also offers plant-based food, allowing customers to balance their daily diet.

Contact Information

Website
www.solina.com
Formerly Known As
Saveur (France)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • P.A. du Hindré III
  • Rue des Ecotais 201
  • 35310 Bréal-Sous-Monfort
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Solina Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solina Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solina Group Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Francheterre Chief Executive Officer
Bertrand Vaz Chief Financial Officer
Abdulateef Salisu Principal & Chief Operating Officer
Adam Jones Managing Director, Solina UK
Etienne Diverchy Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Solina Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000é 00.0 Solina Group Founder & Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000
To view Solina Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Solina Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Solina Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solina Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solina Group Investments & Acquisitions (20)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 09-Nov-2021 0000000000 Food Products 0000000 0
0000 00000000 01-Oct-2021 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 0
000000 000000 01-Oct-2020 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services 0000000 0
00000ü0 25-May-2020 0000000000 Food Products
Berthlet 04-Feb-2020 Buyout/LBO Food Products
You’re viewing 5 of 20 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Solina Group Subsidiaries (11)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Essential Cuisine Food Products Winsford, United Kingdom 1995
0000000000 Food Products Malmo, Sweden 0000
000000 00000000000 BPO/Outsource Services Hitchin, United Kingdom 0000
000000 BPO/Outsource Services Leuven, Belgium 0000
00000000 Food Products Laval, Canada 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 subsidiaries. Get the full list »