Tractiv Overview

  • Founded
  • 2020
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.25M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Tractiv General Information

Description

Developer of a market data audit tool designed to improve how financial exchanges handle market information. The company's software platform provides visibility, distribution, and control of data transactions via encryption and immutable ledger technology, enabling large financial exchanges and consolidated vendors to prevent illicit data redistribution.

Contact Information

Website
www.tractiv.com
Formerly Known As
TradeX
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Database Software
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 300 South Riverside Plaza
  • Suite Number 350
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States
+1 (708) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tractiv Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 10-Dec-2021 $2.25M 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Tractiv’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Tractiv Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed-2 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Tractiv’s complete cap table history, request access »

Tractiv Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Drew Orsinger Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Trevor Orsinger Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Charles Porter Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tractiv Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Drew Orsinger Tractiv Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Mark Almeida Nyca Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Tractiv’s complete board members history, request access »

Tractiv Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tractiv Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Nyca Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Thomas Glocer Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Tractiv’s complete investors history, request access »