Car (China) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5,132
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 13
  • Investments
  • 4

Car (China) General Information

Description

CAR Inc is engaged in providing car rental services. Its businesses include the provision of long-term and short-term car rental services, finance lease and the sales of used rental vehicles, among others. The company is engaged in vehicle parking management, processing and manufacture of auto parts, the provision of auto repair services, as well as the provision of information technology (IT) services. It also offers other services including accident coverage packages, GPS ( Global Positioning System) navigation systems, 24/7 roadside assistance, and others.

Contact Information

Website
www.zuche.com
Formerly Known As
China Auto Rental
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • UCAR PARK
  • 118 East Zhongguancun Road
  • Beijing, Haidian 100098
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000

Car (China) Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Car (China) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Car (China)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Car (China) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
CAR Inc is engaged in providing car rental services. Its businesses include the provision of long-term and short-term ca
Automotive
Beijing, China
5,132 As of 2020
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000

0000 000

elit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, su
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
Mumbai, India
000 As of 0000
00000000000

0000

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conseq
0000000000
Gurugram, India
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Car (China) Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ORIX Auto Infrastructure Services Corporate Backed or Acquired Mumbai, India 000 00000000000
0000 Private Equity-Backed Gurugram, India 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 (000000) Corporate Backed or Acquired Tel Aviv, Israel 000000000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Berlin, Germany 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Car (China) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yifan Song Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Car (China) Board Members (18)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00 MBK Partners Board Member 000 0000
000 00 MBK Partners Board Member 000 0000
00 00000 00.0 Car (China) Board Member 000 0000
000 000000 000 Self Board Member & Chairman, Audit Committee 000 0000
000000000 00 Car (China) Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 board members. Get the full list »

Car (China) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Car (China) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Car (China)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Car (China) Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000.000 16-Nov-2016 00000 0000 00000 Automotive
0000 00000000 17-Sep-2015 00000 0000 00000 Application Software
0000 00000000 01-Jul-2015 00000 0000 00000 Application Software
Souche.com 01-Apr-2015 Early Stage VC 000.00 Automotive
To view Car (China)’s complete investments history, request access »