Retail Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 475
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Retail Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of a digital technology intended to permit CPG manufacturers and retailers to optimize their market position. The company's technology offers business intelligence by capturing consumer demand signals to manage, analyze, and activate customers' valuable data to help the retailers to respond to consumer demand, enabling retailers to maximize their on-shelf availability, operational productivity, and omnichannel sales.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
T3Ci
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 100 Century Center Court
  • Suite 800
  • San Jose, CA 95112
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Retail Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 08-Oct-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - General 01-Jan-2019 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 05-Sep-2013 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 28-Sep-2010 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 01-Nov-2005 $8.75M $18.2M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 24-Oct-2004 $9.4M $9.4M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Retail Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Retail Solutions Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 23,959,398 $0.001000 8% $0.39 $0.39 1x $0.39 23.96%
To view Retail Solutions’s complete cap table history, request access »

Retail Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a digital technology intended to permit CPG manufacturers and retailers to optimize their market position.
Business/Productivity Software
San Jose, CA
475 As of 2021
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000 (0

te velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident
000000000000000000000 00000000
Helsinki, Finland
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00000

00000000

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mini
000000000000000000000 00000000
Auckland, New Zealand
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Retail Solutions Competitors (32)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Relex (Business/Productivity Software) Venture Capital-Backed Helsinki, Finland 0000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Auckland, New Zealand 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Glendale, CA 0 000 0000000000 0 000
00000000000 Formerly VC-backed Walnut, CA 00 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Austin, TX 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 32 competitors. Get the full list »

Retail Solutions Executive Team (23)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Dai Director of Customer Success
Jonathan Golovin Ph.D Co-Founder & Board Member
Bert Clement Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Stuart Careford Chief Customer Officer
Jessica Tobey Industry Relations Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 23 executive team members. Get the full list »

Retail Solutions Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
Bert Clement Retail Solutions Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Jonathan Golovin Ph.D Retail Solutions Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Retail Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Retail Solutions Former Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BEV Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bessemer Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gold Hill Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Patricia Industries PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Red Rock Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »

Retail Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 08-Jan-2008 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000000
To view Retail Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »