ReWalk Robotics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • RWLK
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.10
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

ReWalk Robotics General Information

Description

ReWalk Robotics Ltd is an Israel based medical device company. It is engaged in designing, developing and commercializing the Rewalk systems which are exoskeletons allowing wheelchair-bound individuals to stand and walk once again. The ReWalk systems allow the users to sit, stand, walk, turn and have the ability to climb and descend stairs. It offers two systems, ReWalk Personal which is designed for every day and all day use by individuals at home and in their communities and is custom-fit for each user; and ReWalk Rehabilitation which is designed for the clinical rehabilitation environment where it provides the user with valuable training exercise and therapy. The company generates maximum revenue from the United States and Europe.

Contact Information

Website
www.rewalk.com
Formerly Known As
Argo Medical Technologies
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 161
  • 3 Hatnufa Street, 6th Floor
  • Yokneam 2069203
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000

ReWalk Robotics Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ReWalk Robotics Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.10 $1.05 $0.97 - $3.16 $65.6M 62.5M 720K -$0.27

ReWalk Robotics Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV (13,232) (13,232) 19,671 4,700
Revenue 5,966 5,966 4,393 4,873
EBITDA (12,376) (12,376) (11,733) (13,724)
Net Income (12,736) (12,736) (12,976) (15,551)
Total Assets 94,750 94,750 28,067 24,372
Total Debt 1,059 1,059 1,583 8,917
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

ReWalk Robotics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ReWalk Robotics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ReWalk Robotics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
ReWalk Robotics Ltd is an Israel based medical device company. It is engaged in designing, developing and commercializin
Therapeutic Devices
Yokneam, Israel
51 As of 2021
00000
000000000 00000

0000 000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat no
00000000000 0000000
HsinChu, Taiwan
00 As of 0000
00000 00000

00000000

didunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco
00000000000 0000000
Graz, Austria
00 As of 0000
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ReWalk Robotics Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
FREE Bionics Venture Capital-Backed HsinChu, Taiwan 00 00000 00000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Graz, Austria 00 0000000 0000
0000 0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Olten, Switzerland 00 000000 - 000
000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Leeds, United Kingdom 000 00000 00000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Fremont, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

ReWalk Robotics Patents

ReWalk Robotics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20190282428-A1 Devices, systems and methods for pressure detection in an exoskeleton system Pending 07-Oct-2016 00000000
US-20170340505-A1 Apparatus and systems for synchronizing a user to an exoskeleton Abandoned 31-May-2016 00000000 0
EP-3442487-A1 Apparatus and systems for controlled collapse of an exoskeleton Pending 15-Apr-2016 00000000
EP-3442487-A4 Apparatus and systems for controlled collapse of an exoskeleton Pending 15-Apr-2016 00000000 0
US-20190133867-A1 Apparatus and systems for controlled collapse of an exoskeleton Granted 15-Apr-2016 A61H3/00 0
To view ReWalk Robotics’s complete patent history, request access »

ReWalk Robotics Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lawrence Jasinski Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ori Gon Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
You’re viewing 2 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

ReWalk Robotics Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
Aryeh Dan Self Board Member 000 0000
Jeff Dykan SCP Vitalife Partners Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
John Poduska Sr. Self Board Member 000 0000
Lawrence Jasinski ReWalk Robotics Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Wayne Weisman JD SCP Vitalife Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

ReWalk Robotics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial