VNV Global Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 96
  • Portfolio
  • 45
  • Exits
  • 23
Exits

VNV Global General Information

Description

Founded in 2007, VNV Global is a venture capital firm based in Stockholm, Sweden. The firm seeks to invest in high-growth, tech-enabled businesses operating in the field of mobility, marketplaces, and digital health sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vostok New Ventures AB, Vostok Nafta
Year Founded
1996
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Master Samuelsgatan 1
  • 111 44 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-545 000 00

VNV Global Investments (96)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Wasoko(Media and Information Services (B2B)) 16-Mar-2022 Later Stage VC 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
0000 11-Mar-2022 0000 0000 Automotive Profitable
0000 0000 31-Jan-2022 00000 00000 000.00 Human Capital Services Generating Revenue
000 (0000000000) 21-Dec-2021 00000 00000 00000 Automotive Profitable 000 00000000
0000000000 20-Dec-2021 00000 00000 000 Information Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
0000000000 06-Dec-2021 00 000000000 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 000 00000000
00000. 02-Dec-2021 00000 00000 000.00 Automotive Generating Revenue 000 00000000
000000 01-Dec-2021 00000 00000 0000 Logistics Generating Revenue
cirplus 30-Nov-2021 Seed Round 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Startup
Breadfast 03-Nov-2021 Early Stage VC 0000 Internet Retail Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 96 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VNV Global Exits (23)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Babylon Health 21-Oct-2021 Reverse Merger 00000
000000 27-Apr-2021 000 00000
000+ 27-Aug-2020 000000000000000000
000000 00000000000 05-Dec-2019 000000000000000000
000000 19-Sep-2019 000000000000000000
00000000 (000000) 30-Apr-2019 000000000000000000
00000 28-Jan-2019 000000000 00000000 00.000
000000 0000000 & 0 02-Jul-2018 000 000.00
Garantibil Sverige 04-Aug-2017 Bankruptcy: Liquidation
Delivery Hero 30-Jun-2017 IPO 00000
You’re viewing 10 of 23 exits. Get the full list »

VNV Global Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

VNV Global Team (5)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Nadja Borisova Chief Financial Officer, Finance 0 Stockholm, Sweden
Per Brilioth Board Member & Managing Director 00 00 Stockholm, Sweden
Anders Börjesson General Counsel 0 Stockholm, Sweden
Bjorn von Sivers Investment Manager & Head, Investor Relations Stockholm, Sweden
You’re viewing 4 of 5 team members. Get the full list »

VNV Global Co-Investors (185)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Colle Capital Partners 4 Series chart Industry bar
BECO Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Endure Capital 0 Series chart Industry bar
Inbox Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Accel 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 185 co-investors. Get the full list »