Frst Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 43
  • Portfolio
  • 27
  • Exits
  • 5
Exits

Frst Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2015, Frst is a venture capital firm headquartered in Paris, France. The firm seeks to invest in the business products and services sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.frst.vc
Formerly Known As
Otium Venture (France)
Year Founded
2015
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 17 Rue Bergère
  • 75009 Paris
  • France

Frst Capital Investments (43)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Athenian 02-Mar-2022 Seed Round 000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000 01-Feb-2022 00000 00000 Information Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
000000 01-Feb-2022 0000 00000 00.00 Other Financial Services Startup
0000000 18-Jan-2022 0000 00000 00.000 Educational Software Generating Revenue
0000000000 07-Dec-2021 0000 00000 000.00 Financial Software Generating Revenue
00000 23-Nov-2021 0000 00000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
0000 000000 23-Nov-2021 0000 00000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000 01-Oct-2021 00000 00000 00.000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Generating Revenue
Cajoo 02-Sep-2021 Early Stage VC 0000 Application Software Startup
Snipfeed 12-Aug-2021 Seed Round 00.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 43 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Frst Capital Exits (5)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Kidjo 26-Oct-2021 Buyout/LBO
000000 06-Oct-2021 000000000000000000
000000{0} 01-Jan-2020 000 00 00000000
Vimies 07-Sep-2019 Bankruptcy: Liquidation
Dojo 26-Feb-2019 Out of Business
To view Frst Capital’s complete exits history, request access »

Frst Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Frst Capital Team (14)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Bruno Raillard Co-Founder & Partner 00 0 0 Paris, France
Pierre Entremont Co-Founder & Partner 0 0 0 Paris, France
Gabriel de Vinzelles Principal 0 Paris, France
You’re viewing 3 of 14 team members. Get the full list »

Frst Capital Co-Investors (73)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Kima Ventures 9 0 Series chart Industry bar
Eurazeo 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
FJ Labs 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Founders Future 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Xavier Niel 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 73 co-investors. Get the full list »