Onfleet Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 95
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $14M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 40

Onfleet General Information

Description

Developer of a last-mile delivery management platform designed to increase on-time deliveries and scale operations efficiently. The company's platform helps to consolidate routing and dispatch operations, drive productivity and accountability with detailed task history, real-time updates, direct communication, and a critical feedback loop, thereby enabling businesses to connect to existing tools, making it easy to launch or migrate a delivery operation.

Contact Information

Website
www.onfleet.com
Formerly Known As
Addy, tinyaddr
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 703 Market Street
  • 20th Floor
  • San Francisco, CA 94103
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Onfleet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC (Series A) 30-Oct-2020 $14M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Sep-2020 00.000 Completed Startup
5. Seed Round 05-Dec-2016 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
4. Angel (individual) 08-Aug-2014 00000 00000 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC 23-Sep-2013 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2012 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Onfleet’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Onfleet Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
Series 2 1,710,258 $0.000100 $0.96 $0.96 1x $0.96 10.89%
Series 1 1,280,304 $0.000100 $1.26 $1.26 1x $1.26 8.15%
To view Onfleet’s complete cap table history, request access »

Onfleet Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a last-mile delivery management platform designed to increase on-time deliveries and scale operations effic
Logistics
San Francisco, CA
95 As of 2022
000.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

cing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim venia
000000000000000000000 00000000
Palo Alto, CA
00 As of 0000
00.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.00

000000

dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sin
000000000000000000000 00000000
Stockholm, Sweden
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Onfleet Competitors (39)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
OptimoRoute Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 00 00.00 00000000000 00.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 00 000.00 00000000000
00000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Berlin, Germany 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Santa Barbara, CA 00 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Wexford, Ireland 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 39 competitors. Get the full list »

Onfleet Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Khaled Naim Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Scott Cross Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Travis Chief Operating Officer
David Vetrano Co-Founder and Chief Technology Officer
Joe Kennedy Operations Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Onfleet Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Khaled Naim Onfleet Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Mikel Cavia Onfleet Co-Founder, Vice President of Engineering & Board Member 000 0000
To view Onfleet’s complete board members history, request access »

Onfleet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Onfleet Investors (40)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Charles Seely Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Flight Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kennet Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nathan Creswell Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Olympus Trading Company Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 40 investors. Get the full list »