Alliance Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 47
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 38
  • Financings
  • 42
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Alliance Partners General Information

Description

Alliance Partners is an asset management firm based in Chevy Chase, Maryland. The firm offers various financial advisory services such as lending, corporate and consumer finance, equipment finance, healthcare finance, credit, real estate management and investment advisory services. Alliance Partners seeks to serve the manufacturing, healthcare, consumer services, education, food and beverage, software and logistics sectors. The firm currently focuses on providing middle market commercial loans, consumer loans, and small business loans.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AP Commercial
Year Founded
2011
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 4445 Willard Avenue
  • Suite 1100
  • Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • United States
+1 (301) 000-0000

Alliance Partners Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Cord Automotive International Jan 2022 00000 0000000
000 000000000 Dec 2021 00000 0000000
00000000000 000000 Dec 2021 00000 0000000
00000000000 000000 Dec 2021 00000 0000000
00000000000 000000 Dec 2021 00000 0000000
00000000000 000000 Dec 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 Nov 2021 00000 0000000
00000 000000000 Oct 2021 00000 0000000
Noble Resources Oct 2021 00000 0000000
Noble Resources Oct 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 69 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alliance Partners Co-Lenders (88)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
ABRY Partners Lender Boston, MA 2 0000
000 000000000 Lender New York, NY 0
00000000000000000 Other Service Provider Type Nashville, TN 0 0000
0000 000000000 000 Lender Horsham, PA 0 00000
0000 000000000 Commercial Bank Detroit, MI 0
00000000 000000000 Lender New York, NY 0 00000
0000000 0000000 Lender Chicago, IL 00 00000
0000 0000000 00000 Business Development Company Atlanta, GA 0 00000
Arvest Bank Commercial Bank Lowell, AR 3 000.00
Audax Group Lender Boston, MA 3 00000
You’re viewing 10 of 88 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Alliance Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alliance Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alliance Partners Team (39)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Michael Housley Chief Financial Officer & Chief Compliance Officer Chevy Chase, MD
Nicholas Kilavos Managing Director, Asset Management Chevy Chase, MD
Travis Moore Managing Director, Asset Management Chevy Chase, MD
David Brooks Managing Director, Client Services Chevy Chase, MD
David Schwarz Managing Director, Client Services Chevy Chase, MD
You’re viewing 5 of 39 team members. Get the full list »

Alliance Partners Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Matthew Botein BlackRock Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 8 board members. Get the full list »