Prospect Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • PSC
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Share Price
  • $0.63
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Prospect Resources General Information

Description

Prospect Resources Ltd is an Africa-focused battery minerals company based in Perth with operations in Zimbabwe. It explores lithium and gold deposits. The company projects include Arcadia Lithium Project, Good Days Lithium Project, Penhalonga Gold Project, and Gwanda East Project. Its geographical segment includes Australia and Zimbabwe. The company derives the majority of revenue from Zimbabwe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ethan Minerals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1273
  • Subiaco, Western Australia 6904
  • Australia
+61 0405 000 000

Prospect Resources Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prospect Resources Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.63 $0.63 $0.11 - $0.70 $270M 429M 7.15M

Prospect Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 111,434 52,105 12,133 25,727
Revenue 10 66 2,035
EBITDA (2,770) (3,037) (4,096)
Net Income (2,578) (2,940) (5,114)
Total Assets 26,492 19,619 20,618
Total Debt 57 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Prospect Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prospect Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prospect Resources Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Goldberg Chief Financial Officer and Joint Company Secretary
Trevor Barnard General Manager
Sam Hosack Managing Director
Roger Tyler Chief Geologist
Duncan Greaves Executive Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Prospect Resources Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Prospect Resources Executive Director & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Prospect Resources Non-Executive Director 000 0000
000 0000000 Self Non-Executive Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Prospect Resources Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prospect Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prospect Resources Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 03-Oct-2018 000000000 Buildings and Property
0000000 00000 08-Jul-2018 000000000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
0000000000 00 01-Mar-2018 000000000 Buildings and Property
0000000 00000 01-Feb-2018 000000000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
Gwanda East Project 14-Jun-2016 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »