ITI Capital (Russia) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

ITI Capital (Russia) General Information

Description

Provider of online brokerage services. The company provides brokerage services to individuals and legal entities in both domestic and foreign financial markets. It offers online trading, depository services, margin lending, investment advice and analytical support. It provides its customers access to the Russian stock and derivatives trading platforms (MICEX, RTS, MTSB OIE).

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ITinvest
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Primary Office
  • BC Tower on the Embankment, Block A, floor 13
  • Presnenskaya nab., D.10
  • Moscow, 123112
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ITI Capital (Russia) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ITI Capital (Russia)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ITI Capital (Russia) Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gleb Yakovlev Managing Director & Board Member
Tatyana Cystol Financial Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

ITI Capital (Russia) Board Members (18)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 ITI Capital (Russia) Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 board members. Get the full list »

ITI Capital (Russia) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ITI Capital (Russia)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ITI Capital (Russia) Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 ( 23-Aug-2017 0000000000 Brokerage
000000 00 000 31-Mar-2017 0000000000 Asset Management 00000 000
Nheolis Early Stage VC 00.000 Energy Production
To view ITI Capital (Russia)’s complete investments history, request access »

ITI Capital (Russia) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000000 (00000 Brokerage London, United Kingdom 0000
To view ITI Capital (Russia)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »