AB Private Credit Investors Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 49
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 178
  • Financings
  • 209

AB Private Credit Investors General Information

Description

Founded in 2015, AllianceBernstein Private Credit Investors is a registered business development company based in New York. The firm provides financing to middle-market companies for acquisitions, including leveraged buyouts, recapitalization, refinancing, and growth investments. The firm provides secured loans including first lien, unitranche, and second lien loans. AllianceBernstein Private Credit Investors also selectively consider investments in mezzanine debt, structured preferred stock, and minority equity co-investments. AB Private Credit Investors invests in digital infrastructure, business services, consumer non-cyclical, education, energy, information technology, software, and the healthcare sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AllianceBernstein Private Credit Investors LLC, AllianceBernstein Private Credit Investors
Year Founded
2015
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 1345 Avenue of the Americas
  • New York, NY 10105
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

AB Private Credit Investors Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
American Outcomes Management Feb 2022 00000 0000000
00000 Jan 2022 00000 0000000
000000 000000 00 0 Jan 2022 00000 0000000
000000 0000000000 Dec 2021 00000 0000000
000000 0000000000 Dec 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Oct 2021 00000 0000000
000 Oct 2021 00000 0000000
000 Oct 2021 00000 0000000
NMI Oct 2021 00000 0000000
Community Based Care Sep 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 331 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AB Private Credit Investors Co-Lenders (139)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Adams Street Partners Lender Chicago, IL 3 00000
000000000 000000 0 Lender Senningerberg, Luxembourg 0
000 00000 00000000 Lender New York, NY 0 00000
00000000000000000 Other Service Provider Type Nashville, TN 0
000000, 000000 & 0 LP Consultants New York, NY 0 00000
0000000 0000000 Lender Chicago, IL 00 00000
000000 0000000000 Business Development Company New York, NY 0 00000
0000 0000000 00000 Business Development Company Atlanta, GA 00
Ares Management Lender Los Angeles, CA 3 00.000
Audax Credit BDC Business Development Company New York, NY 1 000.00
You’re viewing 10 of 139 co-lenders. Get the full list »

AB Private Credit Investors Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AB Private Credit Investors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AB Private Credit Investors Team (29)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Brent Humphries Co-Founding Member & President, AB Private Credit Investors 0 New York, NY
Wesley Raper Founding Member and Chief Operating Officer New York, NY
Jayanthi Ramakrishnan Founding Member & Managing Director 0 New York, NY
Shishir Agrawal Founding Member & Managing Director New York, NY
Patrick Fear Founding Member & Managing Director of Originations 0 New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 29 team members. Get the full list »

AB Private Credit Investors Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 0000000 000000 Business Development Company
To view AB Private Credit Investors’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »