Petrogrand Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 4

Petrogrand General Information

Description

Petrogrand AB focuses on the exploration and production of oil. It acquires and develops Russian oil companies and oil licenses and when circumstances are deemed to be favorable sells of assets and licenses which have been developed and improved.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Malka Oil
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Primary Office
  • Birger Jarlsgatan 41A
  • 111 45 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-500 000 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Petrogrand Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Petrogrand‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Petrogrand Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dmitry Zubatyuk Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Maks Grinfeld Chief Executive Officer
Lars Vilhelmson Chief Financial Officer
Fredrik Svinhufvud Executive
To view Petrogrand’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Petrogrand Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Petrogrand Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Petrogrand‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Petrogrand Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 09-Apr-2015 000000000 000.00 Energy Production 000000 00
0000000000 21-Mar-2014 0000000000 000.00 Energy Exploration
000-0000000 22-Apr-2008 000000000 Other Energy 0000000 0
Petrosibir Corporate Energy Exploration
To view Petrogrand’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Petrogrand Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000-0000000 22-Apr-2008 000000000 Completed
  • 0000000000
To view Petrogrand’s complete exits history, request access »