Etalon Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 4,606
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ETLN
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Share Price
  • $0.20
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Etalon Group General Information

Description

Etalon Group PLC is a real estate and development, and construction company. Its core business is building housing projects in Moscow Metropolitan area, the Russian Federation. It operates in three reportable segments namely Residential Development, Construction Services, and Other operations. The company generates maximum revenue from Residential Development segment. Its Residential Development segment includes the construction of a residential real estate including flats, built-in premises, and parking places. The Construction Services segment includes construction services for third parties and for internal purpose. It derives a majority of revenue from the Moscow metropolitan area.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LSCMD, LenSpetsSMU
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 2-4 Arch. Makariou III Avenue
  • Capital Center, 9th floor
  • Nicosia, 1065
  • Cyprus

Etalon Group Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Etalon Group Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.20 $0.21 $0.20 - $125.94 383M 161K $0.23

Etalon Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 1,174,983 1,088,879 1,302,799 1,151,988
EBITDA 193,943 148,599 106,056 58,119
Net Income 68,391 28,186 12,282 (11,181)
Total Assets 2,806,217 2,506,815 2,763,779 1,792,088
Total Debt 895,408 703,812 882,795 300,924
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Etalon Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Etalon Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Etalon Group Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gennadiy Shcherbina Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ilya Kosolapov Chief Financial Officer
Maxim Berlovich Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Etalon Group Board Members (17)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000000 Etalon Group Board Member 000 0000
00000000000 00000000 Etalon Group Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 Etalon Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Etalon Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 board members. Get the full list »

Etalon Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Etalon Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Etalon Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Etalon Group Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000000000 16-Aug-2021 000000000 Building Products
000000-000000 16-Aug-2019 000000000 00000 Construction and Engineering
000-000 24-Jun-2019 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 00000000
000000-000000 19-Feb-2019 0000000000 00000 Construction and Engineering 00000000
ZIL-Yug 16-Dec-2015 Joint Venture 00000 Construction and Engineering 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Etalon Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000-000000 Construction and Engineering Moscow, Russia
To view Etalon Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Etalon Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000000 31-Jul-2014 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000 00000
To view Etalon Group’s complete exits history, request access »