Six Nations Rugby Overview

  • Founded
  • 1882
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Six Nations Rugby General Information

Description

Operator of international rugby competition. The company organizes international rugby competitions between the teams of England, France, Ireland, Italy, Scotland and Wales.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Five Nations Tournament, Home Nations Championships
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 1st Floor, Simmonscourt House
  • Simmonscourt Road, Ballsbridge
  • Dublin 4
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Six Nations Rugby Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Six Nations Rugby‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Six Nations Rugby Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Benjamin Morel Chief Executive Officer
Sarah Beattie Chief Marketing Officer
Gayle Morgan Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Six Nations Rugby Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Six Nations Rugby’s complete board members history, request access »

Six Nations Rugby Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Six Nations Rugby‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial