Arbor Ventures Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 5
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 66
  • Portfolio
  • 32
  • Exits
  • 11
Exits

Arbor Ventures General Information

Description

Founded in 2013, Arbor Ventures is an early-stage venture capital firm headquartered in Singapore. The firm focuses on the intersection of Big Data, financial services, and digital commerce with presence in Hong Kong, Shanghai, Tokyo, and Jakarta.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arbor Partners Asia
Year Founded
2013
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • Singapore
  • Singapore

Arbor Ventures Investments (66)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
tabby 07-Mar-2022 Early Stage VC 00000 Other Financial Services Generating Revenue
0000000000 08-Feb-2022 00000 00000 0000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
000 00000 15-Dec-2021 00000 00000 0000 Other Financial Services Generating Revenue
0000 000000 08-Dec-2021 00000 00000 00000 Other Healthcare Services Startup 0000000 0000
0000000 30-Nov-2021 00000 00000 00000 Specialized Finance Generating Revenue 0000000 0000
0000 (000000000) 15-Sep-2021 00000 00000 0000 Brokerage Generating Revenue 000 0000000
000000 (0000000000 19-May-2021 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000 12-May-2021 00000 00000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
Grab Finance 14-Jan-2021 Early Stage VC 00000 Specialized Finance Generating Revenue
Ready (Business/Productivity Software) 21-Dec-2020 Early Stage VC Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 66 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arbor Ventures Exits (11)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Paidy 01-Oct-2021 Merger/Acquisition 00.00
000 01-Feb-2021 0000000000
00000 30-Oct-2020 000 00.000
00000000 01-Apr-2020 0000000000: 000000
000 01-Jul-2019 000000000 00000000
000000 01-Mar-2019 000000000000000000
000000000000 01-Feb-2016 000 00 00000000
000000 00000 16-Jun-2014 000000000000000000
Deep Labs Secondary Transaction - Private
Pipa HR Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 11 exits. Get the full list »

Arbor Ventures Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Arbor Ventures Team (12)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Melissa Guzy Co-Founder & Managing Partner 00 0 0 Singapore, Singapore
Wei Hopeman Managing Partner & Co-Founder 00 0 0 Singapore, Singapore
Stephanie Zepeda Principal 0 0 0 Singapore, Singapore
William Goulding Associate Singapore, Singapore
Lior Simon Principal & Head of Israel 0 0 Tel Aviv, Israel
You’re viewing 5 of 12 team members. Get the full list »

Arbor Ventures Co-Investors (190)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Eight Roads 4 0 Series chart Industry bar
Caffeinated Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
General Catalyst 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Khosla Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Partech 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 190 co-investors. Get the full list »