Regroup Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

Regroup General Information

Description

Provider of integrated telepsychiatry services designed to offer psychiatric care remotely through live and interactive video conferencing. The company's services protect the privacy of patients and the confidentiality of personal health information with the help of an end-to-end encryption thus improving access to mental health care, enabling patients to overcome geographic distances, restrictions on their mobility, transportation difficulties and the time and cost burdens associated with traveling to see a healthcare professional in person.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Regroup Therapy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 4525 North Ravenswood Avenue
  • Suite 201
  • Chicago, IL 60640
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Regroup Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Regroup‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Regroup Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Gustafson MD Executive Vice President, Strategy and Analytics
Naveen Kathuria JD Senior Vice President, Partnerships and Compliance
You’re viewing 2 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Regroup Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 000000 Frist Cressey Ventures Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 00.0 OCA Ventures Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Regroup Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Regroup Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Regroup‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial