OGK-2 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 8,437
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • OGKB
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

OGK-2 General Information

Description

OGK-2 JSC is a Russian company which is engaged in the business of generation and sale of electric and heat power. It mainly focuses on the production and sale of electricity and thermal energy in the wholesale market of electric energy (power). The company operates through seven power stations (segments) namely Kirishskaya GRES, Surgutskaya GRES-1, Novocherkasskaya GRES, Stavropolskaya GRES, Troitskaya GRES, Ryazanskaya GRES, Serovskaya.

Contact Information

Website
www.ogk2.ru
Formerly Known As
Wholesale Generation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Stock Exchange
MISX
Primary Office
  • Peterburgskoe Highway 66
  • Building 1, Litera A
  • Saint Petersburg, 196140
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OGK-2 Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$399M 110B 203M

OGK-2 Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,570,601 1,582,554 1,440,906 1,110,884
Revenue 1,829,150 1,670,758 2,079,086 2,281,248
EBITDA 465,815 449,381 482,049 430,903
Net Income 209,363 183,637 185,772 132,278
Total Assets 3,091,528 3,016,353 3,643,815 3,070,567
Total Debt 528,220 613,227 861,552 677,352
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

OGK-2 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OGK-2‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OGK-2 Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexei Mityushov Chief Executive Officer
Artem Semikolenov Board Member & Managing Director
Vaytulenis Natalia Deputy General Director for Economics and Finance & Board Member
Bashuk Denis Nikolaevich Chairman of Board
To view OGK-2’s complete executive team members history, request access »

OGK-2 Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 OGK-2 Board Member 000 0000
0000000000 00000 OGK-2 Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000000 OGK-2 Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
000000 00000 00000000000 OGK-2 Chairman of Board 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

OGK-2 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OGK-2 Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 01-Nov-2011 0000000000 00000 Electric Utilities
To view OGK-2’s complete acquisitions history, request access »