Renaissance Credit Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 765
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • (Rumor/Speculation)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Renaissance Credit General Information

Description

Provider of banking services intended for individuals and small businesses. The company offers consumer loans, bank cards, deposits also offers mobile, net banking catering to retail and corporate clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Renaissance Capital Commercial Bank, Bank Kaznachey, AllianceInvest
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Primary Office
  • Russian Federation
  • Street Kozhevnicheskaya, 14
  • Moscow, 115114
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Renaissance Credit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Renaissance Credit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Renaissance Credit Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mikhalin Sergeevich Co-Chief Financial Officer, Senior Vice President & Board Member
Khondru Tatiana Co-Chief Financial Officer & Chairman of the Management Board
Maria Arkhipova Chief Operating Officer and CIO
Elena Loginova Senior Vice President and Director of the Human Resources Department
Korolev Borisovich Deputy Chairman, Senior Vice President, Director of the Legal Department & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Renaissance Credit Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000000 Renaissance Credit Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Onexim Group Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Renaissance Credit Co-Chief Financial Officer & Chairman of the Management Board 000 0000
0000000 0000000000 Renaissance Credit Deputy Chairman, Senior Vice President, Director of the Legal Department & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Onexim Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Renaissance Credit Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Renaissance Credit Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Renaissance Credit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial