Vladivostok International Airport Overview

  • Founded
  • 1931
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Vladivostok International Airport General Information

Description

Operator of an airport in Russia. The company operates an international airport located at the intersection of air routes between Russia's far east and the Asia-Pacific region and its route network includes about 45 destinations, which are operated by leading Russian and Asian airlines.

Contact Information

Website
www.vvo.aero
Formerly Known As
Knevichi Airport
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Infrastructure
Parent Company
Sochi International Airport
Primary Office
  • Primorsky Territory
  • St. Vladimir Saybel 41
  • Artyom, 692756
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vladivostok International Airport Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vladivostok International Airport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vladivostok International Airport Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Buzhina Tatiana Vladimirovna Director for Economics and Finance
Andrey Valerievich Vinichenko Acting General Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vladivostok International Airport Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vladivostok International Airport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial